T.G.I. CORPORATION LIMITED

Address

T.G.I. CORPORATION LIMITED
24C CONDUIT ROAD
NORTON CANES
CANNOCK
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS11 9TJ
Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02775037
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 1992 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£6.00 on 23 Dec 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2017
Filed on:
16 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2014
Cash at bank: £50,307 £94,655 £72,449
Debtors: £211,653 £253,798 £473,619
Creditors due within one year: £531,951 £573,656 £601,817
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £332,033 £592,515 £526,483
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,428 £76,212 £97,376
Total Assets less Liabilities: £316,193 £525,616 £432,666
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £316,193 £525,616 £432,666
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 68 available


Directors and Secretaries

Caroline Joyce
13 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
18 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Joyce
18 Dec 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2011
THINCATS LOAN SYNDICATES LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF CHARGE OVER CREDIT BALANCES - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Apr 2000

Previous Company Names

NATURAL EARTH LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF4 3LX
Changed 8 Jan 1993


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2017 16 May 2017 3
29 Feb 2016 25 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 25 Aug 2015 6
28 Feb 2014 7 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 20 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
68 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years