TGL REALISATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Oct 2014

Address

TGL REALISATIONS LIMITED
THE CHANCERY
58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M2 1EW
(542 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07496753
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2011
Dissolution Date:
29 Oct 2014
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£500,000.00 on 12 Feb 2013
For period ending:
31 Jan 2012
Filed on:
19 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jan 2013
Filed on:
12 Feb 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Paxton
24 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Prentice
18 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Christopher Prentice
18 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stephen Richards
9 May 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Simon Ward
18 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Martin Webster
12 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 May 2013
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF INSURANCE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2012
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF INSURANCE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2012
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2011
ENTERPRISE VENTURE GROWTH FUND L.P. COALFIELDS ENTERPRISE FUND L.P. AND COALFIELDS GROWTH FUND L.P.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Feb 2011

Previous Company Names

TREKMATES GROUP LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2013
PIMCO 2894 LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 2011

Previous Addresses

1 RANI DRIVE OFF ARNOLD ROAD
BASFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG5 1RF
Changed 29 Jul 2013

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2012 19 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years