TGOT LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2017)

Address

TGOT LIMITED
32 STAMFORD STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 1EY
(288 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06871580
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 May 2012
For period ending:
30 Apr 2011
Filed on:
30 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2012
Filed on:
2 May 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michelle Glover
16 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SONIC BALLOONS & DECOR LTD
Changed 23 Mar 2012
ONROY LIMITED
Changed 5 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

1 EMPEROR WAY
EXETER BUSINESS PARK
EXETER
EX1 3QS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Mar 2012

UNIT A LANGLANDS BUSINESS PARK
UFFCULME
CULLOMPTON
DEVON
EX15 3DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Mar 2012

26A HONITON ROAD
CULLOMPTON
EX15 1PA
Changed 6 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2013 (this information was checked on 1 Apr 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2011 30 Dec 2011 8
30 Apr 2010 13 Dec 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years