TGP LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS (NORTH) LTD

Address

TGP LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS (NORTH) LTD
7 THE SQUARE
MORRISON STREET
GLASGOW
G5 8BE
Classification:

Urban planning and landscape architectural activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC336138
Incorporation Date:
14 Jan 2008 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2017
Filed on:
8 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2016
Filed on:
14 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Davis
29 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Gardner
12 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Nicola Garmory
29 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
29 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Rachel Tennant
29 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

JJS INSULATION LTD
Changed 13 May 2008

Previous Addresses

53 BOTHWELL STREET
GLASGOW
G2 6TS
Changed 9 May 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2017 8 Dec 2017 4
31 Aug 2016 19 Apr 2017 8
31 Aug 2015 29 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 8 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 6 Jan 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years