TGPC LIMITED



Last updated 27 May 2019
Legal registered address
JUPITER HOUSE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK THE DRIVE GREAT WARLEY BRENTWOOD ESSEX CM13 3BE

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2015
Cash in bank
£21.99k
Current assets
£127.82k
Fixed assets
£246.51k
Current creditors
£317.32k
Shareholders funds
£-82.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
07123782
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 January 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 January 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE GREAT ACTION COMPANY LIMITED10 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/11/186 November 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/09/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

16/11/1716 November 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/09/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/10/161 October 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2016 FROM THE COMPASSES AT PATTISWICK COMPASSES ROAD PATTISWICK BRAINTREE ESSEX CM77 8BG

View Document

28/09/1628 September 2016STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

View Document

28/09/1628 September 2016NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company