TGS (HEREFORD) LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Apr 2014

Address

TGS (HEREFORD) LIMITED
BANNUT TREE HOUSE GLOUCESTER ROAD
CASTLEMORTON
MALVERN
WORCESTERSHIRE
ENGLAND
WR13 6BS
Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Public houses and bars

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03426669
Incorporation Date:
29 Aug 1997
Dissolution Date:
15 Apr 2014
Dissolved after 16 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Sep 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
27 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Aug 2013
Filed on:
16 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Oct 2011
Cash at bank: £14,867 £8,946
Debtors: £15,062 £17,996
Creditors due within one year: £6,358 £66,666
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £23,571 -£28,900
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £33,842
Total Assets less Liabilities: £23,571 £182,627
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £23,571 £182,627
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Edwards
29 Aug 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Oct 1999

Previous Company Names

TGS BOWLING LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

STATION APPROACH
BARRS COURT
HEREFORD
HEREFORDSHIRE
Changed 15 May 2013

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 21 Nov 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 4 Apr 2012 6
31 Oct 2010 3 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 16 Mar 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years