TH GLOBAL LIMITED

Address

TH GLOBAL LIMITED
SURREY HOUSE
36-44 HIGH STREET
REDHILL
SURREY
RH1 1RH
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00867281
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 1965 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£440,236,607.00 on 25 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
13 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 374 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rufus Laycock
29 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Runar Nilsen
10 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Leif Salomonsen
10 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Dag Wittusen
22 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KVAERNER PLC
Changed 20 Mar 2006
AKER KVAERNER PLC
Changed 15 Dec 2004
KVAERNER PLC
Changed 17 Sep 2003
TRAFALGAR HOUSE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 18 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

68 HAMMERSMITH ROAD
LONDON
W14 8YW
Changed 5 Jan 2009

ST JAMES'S HOUSE
23 KING STREET
LONDON
SW1Y 6QY
Changed 22 Jul 1999

1 BERKELEY STREET
LONDON
W1X 6NN
Changed 20 Oct 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 13 Jan 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 29 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 8 Jun 2012 18
31 Dec 2009 6 Dec 2010 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
374 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years