THACKER FAIRWEATHER WEALTH MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LTD

Dissolved on 3 Nov 2009

Address

THACKER FAIRWEATHER WEALTH MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LTD
FIRST FLOOR FOUR OAKS HOUSE
160 LICHFIELD ROAD
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B74 2TZ
Classification:

Auxiliary financial intermed

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05310954
Incorporation Date:
11 Dec 2004
Dissolution Date:
3 Nov 2009
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2008
Filed on:
31 Mar 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Dec 2008
Filed on:
31 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Nov 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Previous Company Names

THACKER FAIRWEATHER LIMITED
Changed 21 Feb 2005

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tfwmc.co.uk
www.thackerfairweatherwealthmanagementconsultants.co.uk
www.tfwmc.com
www.thackerfairweatherwealthmanagementconsultants.com
www.thackerfairweatherwealthmanagementconsultants.org
www.tfwmc.net
www.tfwmc.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2008 31 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 23 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 26 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 29 Sep 2006 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years