THACKRAY PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 01000218



Last updated 24 October 2019
Registered office address
3 ANSTEY HALL BARNS MARIS LANE TRUMPINGTON CAMBRIDGE ENGLAND CB2 9LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2019

Next statement due by 5 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDWARD THACKRAY BUILDING LIMITED24 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1931 July 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019View PDF
28/05/1928 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
25/01/1925 January 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/01/2019 FROM 38 NEWTON ROAD CAMBRIDGE CB2 8ALView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-07-31)
Cash in bank
£52.53k
Fixed assets
£1.64m
Current creditors
£407.31k
Shareholders funds
£1.16m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company