THAINSTONE EVENTS LIMITED

Company number SC098344



Last updated 12 July 2019
Registered office address
THAINSTONE CENTRE INVERURIE ABERDEENSHIRE AB51 5XZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
10 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

56210 - Event catering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HIGHLAND CUISINE LIMITED1 April 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/03/1921 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN GREGORView PDF
04/01/194 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company