THALES INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED

Address

THALES INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED
2 DASHWOOD LANG ROAD
THE BOURNE BUSINESS PARK
ADDLESTONE WEYBRIDGE
SURREY
KT15 2NX
(60 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02937836
Incorporation Date:
10 Jun 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
5 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jun 2014
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Hearn
6 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Murphy
6 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Seabrook
21 Feb 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

SYSECA LIMITED
Changed 22 Feb 2001
FERRANTI SYSECA LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

WESTERN ROAD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE RG12 1RG
Changed 5 Nov 2002

NATIONS HOUSE
103 WIGMORE STREET
LONDON
W1H 9AB
Changed 14 Nov 2000

81 PICCADILLY
LONDON
W1V 0HL
Changed 16 Dec 1998

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 18 Jul 1994


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £107,224.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thalesinformationsystems.co.uk
www.thalesinformationsystems.com
www.thalesinformationsystems.services
www.thalesinformationsystems.consulting
www.thalesinformationsystems.technology
www.thalesinformationsystems.org
www.thalesinformation.systems

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 5 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 11 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years