THALIA INVESTMENTS LTD

In Administration (when checked on 10 Jun 2017)

Address

THALIA INVESTMENTS LTD
MOORE STEPHENS LLP
150 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4AB
(700 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 10 Jun 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 10 Jun 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06203161
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 2007
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 May 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
24 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2011
Filed on:
4 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Roger Gawn
4 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INVESTEC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2013
THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR DEFENCE
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2013
SECRETARY OF STATE FOR DEFENCE
DEED OF COVENANT AND CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Aug 2009
ROGER GAWN
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2007
INVESTEC BANK (UK) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

TAMARIX INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 14 Nov 2011

Previous Addresses

MELTON HALL MELTON PARK
MELTON CONSTABLE
NORFOLK
NR24 2NQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jan 2012

THE BURR CENTRE WEST RAYNHAM PARK
FAKENHAM
NORFOLK
NR21 7JP
Changed 3 May 2011

BETHEL COURT, BETHEL STREET
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR2 1NR
Changed 10 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thaliainvestments.co.uk
www.thaliainvestments.com
www.thaliainvestments.net
www.thaliainvestments.build
www.thaliainvestments.construction
www.thaliainvestments.org.uk
www.thalia.investments

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Jan 2012 (this information was checked on 10 Jun 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 24 Aug 2011 16
30 Apr 2009 10 May 2011 25
30 Apr 2008 31 Mar 2011 35

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years