THAME SERVICE STATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
73 Southern Road Thame Oxon United Kingdom OX9 2ED

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£447.29k
Current assets
£1.65m
Fixed assets
£1.20m
Current creditors
£763.45k
Shareholders funds
£1.34m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02967344
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2021

Next statement due by 14 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THAME SERVICE STATION (CAR SALES) LIMITED11 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/227 February 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-31 with updates

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

21/09/2021 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company