THAMES CLEANING & SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Numeric House 98 Station Road Sidcup Kent DA15 7BY
Company received £32,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2016
Cash in bank
£380.06k
Current assets
£587.80k
Fixed assets
£633.47k
Current creditors
£444.60k
Shareholders funds
£776.67k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00940586
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 October 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2021

Next statement due by 15 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81229 - Other building and industrial cleaning activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THAMES CLEANING CO. LIMITED16 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/216 August 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-08-01 with no updates

View Document

11/08/2011 August 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ALEXANDER MICHAEL WELLER / 01/08/2020

View Document

11/08/2011 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/08/1915 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 31/03/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THAMES CLEANING & SUPPORT SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company