THAMES CREDIT LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Jul 2010

Address

THAMES CREDIT LIMITED
WELLS HOUSE
15-17 ELMFIELD ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT
BR1 1LS
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03749604
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 1999
Dissolution Date:
6 Jul 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
22 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2009
Filed on:
1 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Mar 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Scott Danielsen
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Erik Oyno
29 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sp Legal Secretaries Limited
15 Jul 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HALFPLANE LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

6TH FLOOR ALDWYCH HOUSE
81 ALDWYCH
LONDON
WC2B 4RP
Changed 16 Jul 2008

4 FREDERICKS PLACE
LONDON
EC2R 8AB
Changed 26 Feb 2007

WELLS HOUSE 15-17 ELMFIELD ROAD
BROMLEY
KENT BR1 1LT
Changed 21 Aug 2000

STEPHENSON HARWOOD
ONE SAINT PAULS CHURCHYARD
LONDON
EC4M 8SH
Changed 12 Aug 1999

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 6BU
Changed 4 May 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thamescredit.co.uk
www.thamescredit.com
www.thamescredit.org
www.thamescredit.office
www.thames.credit
www.thamescred.it
www.thamescredit.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 22 Apr 2008 4
31 Dec 2006 27 Jul 2007 7
31 Dec 2005 7 Apr 2006 4
31 Dec 2004 16 Sep 2005 9
31 Dec 2003 29 Jun 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 72 times in the last few years