THAMES CRYOGENICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
GOOCH DRIVE SOUTHMEAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DIDCOT OXFORDSHIRE OX11 7PR

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£662.99k
Current assets
£1.34m
Fixed assets
£725.88k
Current creditors
£667.20k
Shareholders funds
£1.05m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04712793
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
26 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2021

Next statement due by 9 April 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MC285 LIMITED10 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/07/2119 July 2021 Satisfaction of charge 047127930003 in full

View Document

30/03/2130 March 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/09/204 September 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JASON LEE GOULD / 01/09/2020

View Document

31/05/2031 May 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

30/03/2030 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THAMES CRYOGENICS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company