THAMES ENERGY LIMITED



Legal registered address
18 Hemmells Basildon Essex SS15 6ED

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£178.43k
Current assets
£390.99k
Current creditors
£89.65k
Shareholders funds
£263.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02260066
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
19 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2021

Next statement due by 15 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GOSWISH LIMITED13 October 1988
WALTHAM FOREST ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED6 December 2002
THAMES ENERGY LIMITED12 December 2002
WALTHAM FOREST ENERGY SERVICES LTD.6 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/2124 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

13/08/2013 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/2031 March 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

08/08/198 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company