THAMES MCGURK LIMITED

Address

THAMES MCGURK LIMITED
CITADEL TRADING PARK
CITADEL WAY GARRISON ROAD
HULL
EAST YORKSHIRE
HU9 1TQ
Classification:

Reproduction of computer media

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02836677
Incorporation Date:
15 Jul 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 21 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jul 2014
Filed on:
21 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Henry Baughman
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Benjamin Harmon
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Jones
1 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Brian Mcgrath
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Luca Naccarato
2 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

UBS AG, STAMFORD BRANCH AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR ITSELF AND EACH OF THE SECURED PARTIES
ACCESSION DEED - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 16 May 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 20 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

THAMES STUDIOS LIMITED
Changed 25 Oct 1999
THAMES COLOUR STUDIOS LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

6 NOTTINGHAM STREET
LONDON
W1U 5EJ
Changed 2 May 2007

17 NOTTINGHAM STREET
LONDON
W1 3RD
Changed 27 Feb 1997

44 COLVILLE ROAD
ACTON
LONDON
W3 8BL
Changed 15 Jun 1995

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 27 Jul 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thamesmcgurk.co.uk
www.thamesmcgurk.com
www.thamesmcgurk.media
www.thamesmcgurk.computer
www.thamesmcgurk.org.uk
www.thamesmcgurk.net
www.thamesmcgurk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 22 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 30 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years