THAMES TANKERING SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
VIRIDOR HOUSE PRIORY BRIDGE ROAD TAUNTON ENGLAND TA1 1AP

Company number
04259776
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
26 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2020

Next statement due by 4 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAC NO.272 LIMITED9 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/08/2027 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

18/08/2018 August 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / VIRIDOR WASTE (THAMES) LIMITED / 08/07/2020

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/07/2020 FROM VIRIDOR HOUSE PRIORY BRIDGE ROAD TAUNTON TA1 1AP ENGLAND

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/07/2020 FROM PENN0N GROUP PLC PENINSULA HOUSE RYDON LANE EXETER DEVON EX2 7HR

View Document

17/07/2017 July 2020 SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS LYNDI MARGARET HUGHES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THAMES TANKERING SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company