THAMES VALLEY PALLETS LTD

Address

THAMES VALLEY PALLETS LTD
21 FROGMORE CLOSE
HUGHENDEN VALLEY
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP14 4LN
Phone: 07966 048 428
Phone: 07831 190 411
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of other intermediate products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08431583
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
17 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £12,771 £13,297 £12,598
Debtors: £44,714 £49,166 £48,200
Creditors due within one year: £86,911 £94,754 £86,487
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£20,176 -£27,006 -£25,689
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Morris
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

THAMES VALLEY PALLET LTD
Changed 6 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

39 KELVIN CLOSE
DOWNLEY
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 5ST
ENGLAND
Changed 22 Nov 2014

11 TALBOT AVENUE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKS
HP13 5HZ
Changed 9 Jun 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thamesvalleypallets.com
www.thamesvalleypallets.net
www.thamesvalleypallets.productions
www.thamesvalleypallets.org.uk
www.thamesvalleypallets.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 17 Jun 2017 2
30 Apr 2016 2 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 20 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 22 Nov 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years