THAMES VENTURES VCT 2 PLC



Legal registered address
The Shard C/O Foresight Group, 32 London Bridge Street London England SE1 9SG

Company number
06789187
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 January 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2023

Next statement due by 29 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64301 - Activities of investment trusts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOWNING PROTECTED OPPORTUNITIES VCT 1 PLC12 November 2009
DOWNING STRUCTURED OPPORTUNITIES VCT 1 PLC20 July 2015
DOWNING FOUR VCT PLC2 September 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/10/2327 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-15 with updates

View Document

16/10/2316 October 2023

View Document

16/10/2316 October 2023 Document deleted

View Document

16/10/2316 October 2023 Document deleted

View Document

12/10/2312 October 2023 Registered office address changed from St Magnus House 6th Floor 3 Lower Thames Street London EC3R 6HD England to The Shard C/O Foresight Group, 32 London Bridge Street London SE1 9SG on 2023-10-12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company