THAMESWEY HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
GATE HOUSE TURNPIKE ROAD HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP12 3NR

Company number
00926028
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
18 January 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2019

Next statement due by 27 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THAMESWEY HOMES LIMITED2 April 2001
WIMPEY HOMES SOUTHERN LIMITED1 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/2117 June 2021 Director's details changed for Miss Alice Hannah Marsden on 2021-05-30

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Highdown House Yeoman Way Worthing West Sussex BN99 3HH

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS ALICE HANNAH MARSDEN

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES JORDAN

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THAMESWEY HOMES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company