THANET KEYS LTD

Company number 06216987



Last updated 12 July 2019
Registered office address
35 HIGH STREET MARGATE KENT ENGLAND CT9 1DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 April 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2019

Next statement due by 2 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

55209 - Other holiday and other collective accommodation

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRADGATE PARK LIMITED19 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/05/1923 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
02/05/192 May 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/05/2019 FROM 39 HAWLEY SQUARE MARGATE KENT CT9 1NZView PDF
18/12/1818 December 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 062169870002View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£19.92k
Current assets
£21.24k
Current creditors
£341.50k
Shareholders funds
£994.16k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company