THARSTERN GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Rb House Greenfield Road Colne Lancashire BB8 9PD

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2020
Cash in bank
£26.67k
Current assets
£30.87k
Fixed assets
£6.08m
Current creditors
£4.65m
Shareholders funds
£-2.72m
View full financial accounts

Company number
08801853
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
4 December 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2021

Next statement due by 24 January 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMSARD 3331 LIMITED12 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/214 November 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Resolutions

View Document

22/06/2122 June 2021 Appointment of Mr William Mccall as a director on 2021-04-01

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THARSTERN GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company