THAT TORQUAY COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 06528816



Last updated 30 September 2017
Registered office address
6A ST. PANCRAS WAY LONDON NW1 0TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
10 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2019

Next statement due by 24 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE NEW RIVIERA ESTATES LIMITED30 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/07/1731 July 2017PREVEXT FROM 30/11/2016 TO 31/12/2016View PDF
17/05/1717 May 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/03/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Cash in bank
£37.87k
Current creditors
£-8.07m
Shareholders funds
£-3.69m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company