THB RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

THB RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
107 LEADENHALL STREET
LONDON
EC3A 4AF
Classification: Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03215844
Incorporation Date:
19 Jun 1996 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 25 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jun 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Cook
1 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Andrew Hawkes
2 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Jane Joslin
5 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Glen Mccully
3 Sep 2003 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Christopher Sturgess
1 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary
David Tibbals
1 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Wilkinson
25 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RARRIGINI & ROSSO LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2003
FLEET UK LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

MURRAY HOUSE
MURRAY ROAD
ORPINGTON
KENT
BR5 3QY
Changed 7 Feb 2011

THE MARKETING CENTRE
12 FLAG BUSINESS EXCHANGE,
VICARAGE FARM ROAD, PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE PE1 5TX
Changed 21 Sep 2003

PRIORY HOUSE PRIORY GARDENS
CHESTERTON
PETERBOROUGH
PE7 3UB
Changed 29 Dec 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thbrisksolutions.co.uk
www.thbrisksolutions.com
www.thbrisksolutions.active
www.thbrisksolutions.org.uk
www.thbrisksolutions.support
www.thbrisksolutions.office
www.thbrisksolutions.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Oct 2010 2 Aug 2011 10
31 Oct 2009 8 Mar 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code