THE 3D ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
ZOLFO COOPER LLP TORONTO SQUARE TORONTO STREET LEEDS LS1 2HJ

Company number
06693411
Company status
In Administration/Administrative Receiver
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
NO ACCOUNTS FILED
Incorporated on
10 September 2008
Accounts

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 10 June 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 September 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 October 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VEXUS NETWORKS LIMITED17 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/1118 May 2011 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES IN RESPECT OF DATE OF DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1: DEFER TO 01/05/2017

View Document

16/05/1116 May 2011 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES IN RESPECT OF DATE OF DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1: DEFER TO 21/04/2012

View Document

22/02/1122 February 2011 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

27/09/1027 September 2010 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/08/2010:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/04/1026 April 2010 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.15B/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE 3D ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company