THE ACADEMY OF FOOD & WINE SERVICE

Address

THE ACADEMY OF FOOD & WINE SERVICE
INFOR HOUSE
1 LAKESIDE ROAD
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
GU14 6XP
Classification:

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02233384
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 1988 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2015
Filed on:
12 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Royston Ackerman
20 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Avis
5 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Battersby
before 15 Jan 1993 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Paul Breach
1 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gillian Cooper
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Timothy Hulme
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Read
19 Aug 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Sophie Roberts-brown
28 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Thomas Scade
before 15 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Marc Verstringhe
26 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE ACADEMY OF WINE SERVICE
Changed 8 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

80 PARK STREET
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3PT
Changed 23 Apr 2015

22 MELTON STREET
LONDON
NW1 2BW
Changed 5 Sep 2011

401 ST.JOHN STREET
LONDON.
EC1V 4LH
Changed 21 Jun 1994

62 WOODBRIDGE RD
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 4DX
Changed 6 May 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.taofnws.co.uk
www.theacademyoffoodnwineservice.co.uk
www.theacademyoffoodwineservice.co.uk
www.theacademyoffoodandwineservice.co.uk
www.theacademyoffoodandwineservice.com
www.taofnws.com
www.theacademyoffoodwineservice.com

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 12 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 7 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 11 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 11 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 11 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code