THE ACCESS GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
KENDAL HOUSE 41 SCOTLAND STREET SHEFFIELD S3 7BS

Company number
03502947
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 3 March 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAFE ACCESS LIMITED17 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/135 November 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/09/2013

View Document

14/11/1214 November 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/09/2012

View Document

13/09/1113 September 2011 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00002563,00009374

View Document

28/03/1128 March 2011 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10/03/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

28/03/1128 March 2011 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE ACCESS GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company