THE ADVOCACY PROJECT

Company number 04018315



Last updated 12 July 2019
Registered office address
73 ST CHARLES SQUARE LONDON W10 6EJ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 June 2019

Next statement due by 16 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

86900 - Other human health activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTMINSTER MENTAL HEALTH ADVOCACY PROJECT8 February 2002
ADVOCATE - FOR MENTAL HEALTH19 December 2007
ADVOCATE FOR MENTAL HEALTH1 October 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
04/06/194 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/08/1828 August 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED JUDITH ELIZABETH DAVEYView PDF
21/08/1821 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR VITTORIA DE MEOView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company