THE ALAN NUTTALL PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Address

THE ALAN NUTTALL PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
ORCHARD HOUSE
DODWELLS ROAD
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 3BZ
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01191211
Incorporation Date:
20 Nov 1974 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£47,475.00 on 16 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 May 2014
Filed on:
17 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 128 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nino Calandra
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Alan Nuttall
before 15 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Jacqueline Nuttall
before 15 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Gwynfryn Smith
3 Aug 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
before 15 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Michael Steele
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Neil Westwick
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Aug 2011
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jul 2011

Previous Company Names

ALAN NUTTALL LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2015

Previous Addresses

1 COURT CORNER
OLNEY
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK46 5HQ
Changed 28 Feb 2008

CHARD HOUSE, DODWELLS BRIDGE IND ESTATE, HINCKLEY, LEICESTERSHIRE
Changed 21 Feb 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Department of Health
1 £32,425.40

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thealannuttallpartnership.co.uk
www.thealannuttallpartnership.com
www.thealannuttallpartnership.org
www.thealannuttallpartnership.net
www.thealannuttallpartnership.org.uk
www.thealannuttallpartnership.productions
www.thealannuttallpartnership.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2014 17 Oct 2014 5
31 May 2013 9 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 7 Nov 2012 6
31 May 2011 12 Oct 2011 5
31 May 2010 12 Oct 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
128 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 107 times in the last few years