THE ANVIL GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE ANVIL GROUP LIMITED
VICARAGE HOUSE
58-60KENSINGTON CHURCH STREET
LONDON
W8 4DB
(542 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Private security activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03840732
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
5 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Sep 2015
Filed on:
27 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £315,285 £879,832 £83,608
Debtors: £861,387 £617,678 £1,301,935
Creditors due within one year: £101,193 £91,292 £238,230
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,075,479 £1,406,218 £1,147,313
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £5,170 £342,000 £46,533
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,127,281 £1,120,766 £1,176,480
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,127,281 £1,120,766 £1,176,480
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Greenslade
14 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE ANVIL GROUP (EUROPE) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2005
ANVIL ENGLAND LIMITED
Changed 25 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

VICARAGE HOUSE 58-60 KENSINGTON CHURCH STREET
LONDON
W8 4DB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 2 Sep 2010

94A HIGH STREET
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 1LP
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Sep 2010

VICARAGE HOUSE
58-60 KENSINGTON CHURCH STREET
LONDON
W8 4DB
Changed 27 May 2010

VICARAGE HOUSE
58-60 KENSINGTON CHURCH STREET
LONDON
W8 4DB
Changed 28 Jun 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 5 Feb 2017 8
30 Jun 2015 31 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 11 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 16 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 21 Jan 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years