THE APPEAL GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Vale Lane Bristol BS3 5SD
Company received £34,725 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£2.94m
Current assets
£4.71m
Fixed assets
£358.70k
Current creditors
£3.67m
Shareholders funds
£1.26m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03668340
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 November 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2021

Next statement due by 30 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

13921 - Manufacture of soft furnishings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACRAMAN (173) LIMITED5 January 1999
APPEAL BLINDS LIMITED26 April 1999
APPEAL CONSERVATORY BLINDS LIMITED28 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

21/12/2121 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-16 with no updates

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full

View Document

18/01/2118 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company