THE APPOINTMENT GROUP (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Linen House 253 Kilburn Lane London W10 4BQ

Company number
01747522
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 August 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 August 2023

Next statement due by 14 September 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79909 - Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRAVEL BY APPOINTMENT LIMITED10 December 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/06/2425 June 2024 NewRegistration of charge 017475220007, created on 2024-06-21

View Document

31/05/2431 May 2024 NewTermination of appointment of John Gianquitto as a director on 2024-04-22

View Document

23/04/2423 April 2024 Satisfaction of charge 017475220005 in full

View Document

23/04/2423 April 2024 Satisfaction of charge 017475220004 in full

View Document

23/04/2423 April 2024 Satisfaction of charge 017475220006 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company