THE ART GROUP (GREETING CARDS) LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

THE ART GROUP (GREETING CARDS) LIMITED
EMSCOTE MILL WHARF STREET
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
UK
CV34 5LB
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06905855
Incorporation Date:
14 May 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Jul 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
30 Sep 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £271,898 £442,465
Debtors: £1 £57,171
Creditors due within one year: £364,495 £575,285
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£92,596 -£75,649
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£90,527 -£75,649
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Nevin
14 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Lawrence Wosket
14 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ARTISAN CREATIVE LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2010

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 6 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 15 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years