THE ARTS AND ENTERTAINMENT CHARITABLE TRUST

Address

THE ARTS AND ENTERTAINMENT CHARITABLE TRUST
30 HIGHCROFT
NORTH HILL
LONDON
N6 4RD
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02876178
Incorporation Date:
29 Nov 1993 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
25 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Nov 2014
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Blackburne
3 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Philip Collins
19 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Dennis Gimes
22 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Graham
29 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
David King
22 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Susan Nicholls
20 May 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Christopher Parsons
19 Mar 1994 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Leslie Reed
22 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE COMIC HERITAGE CHARITABLE TRUST
Changed 29 Feb 2000
THE DEAD COMICS SOCIETY CHARITABLE TRUST
Changed 12 Aug 1996

Previous Addresses

GREEN ACRES
3 BIRCHWOOD CHASE
GREAT KINGSHILL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP15 6EH
Changed 15 Sep 2011

32 SAINT MARGARETS GROVE
GREAT KINGSHILL
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP15 6HP
Changed 27 Aug 2002

30 HIGHCROFT
NORTH HILL, HIGHGATE
LONDON
N6 4RD
Changed 25 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.taaect.co.uk
www.theartsnentertainmentcharitabletrust.co.uk
www.theartsandentertainmentcharitabletrust.co.uk
www.taaect.com
www.theartsandentertainmentcharitabletrust.com
www.theartsnentertainmentcharitabletrust.com
www.theartsnentertainmentcharitabletrust.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 25 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 31 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 4 Mar 2013 11
30 Apr 2011 18 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 29 Jan 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last month