THE ASSOCIATION FOR PROJECT SAFETY LIMITED

Address

THE ASSOCIATION FOR PROJECT SAFETY LIMITED
SUITE 3
5 NEW MART PLACE
EDINBURGH
EH14 1RW
Classification:

Activities of professional membership organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC155374
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 1995 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
5 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 146 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Banks
1 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Bhargav Chakravarthy
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stella Clutton-saunders
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Leslie Johnson
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
John Nielsen
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Margaret Thompson
7 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary
Murray Thomson
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Turkington
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Anthony Vozniak
1 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Wilks
1 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THE ASSOCIATION OF PLANNING SUPERVISORS LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2004
ASSOCIATION OF PLANNING SUPERVISORS LIMITED
Changed 19 May 1998

Previous Addresses

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/09/2011 FROM, STANHOPE HOUSE, 12 STANHOPE, PLACE, EDINBURGH, MIDLOTHIAN, EH12 5HH
Changed 15 Sep 2011

16 RUTLAND SQUARE
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN EH1 2BB
Changed 18 Jul 2006

23 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 1JX
Changed 24 Aug 2000

16 RUTLAND SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH1 2BE
Changed 29 Dec 1998

15 RUTLAND SQUARE
EDINBURGH
EH2 1BE
Changed 7 Nov 1997

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 8 Sep 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.tafps.co.uk
www.theassociationforprojectsafety.co.uk
www.theassociationforprojectsafety.com
www.tafps.com
www.theassociationforprojectsafety.org
www.theassociationforproject.safety
www.theassociationforprojectsafety.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2014 19 Aug 2014 7
31 Jan 2013 5 Aug 2013 7
31 Jan 2012 4 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 19 Aug 2011 7
31 Jan 2010 26 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
146 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last month