THE AUTOMATION PARTNERSHIP (CAMBRIDGE) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Automation Partnership Grantham Close Royston Hertfordshire SG8 5WY

Company number
02823205
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2023

Next statement due by 14 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAIHIA LIMITED24 November 1993
MAXIMISER LIMITED29 March 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/241 March 2024 Termination of appointment of Scott Fegan as a director on 2024-03-01

View Document

01/03/241 March 2024 Termination of appointment of Scott Fegan as a secretary on 2024-03-01

View Document

13/01/2413 January 2024 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

11/08/2311 August 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-31 with no updates

View Document

03/07/233 July 2023 Appointment of Mr Mark James Adam Kalinowski as a director on 2023-07-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company