THE BALLET BARRE LTD

Dissolved on 7 May 2013

Address

THE BALLET BARRE LTD
J9 SAXTON
THE AVENUE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
LS9 8FW
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06852088
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2009
Dissolution Date:
7 May 2013
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 21 Mar 2012
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
20 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2012
Filed on:
21 Mar 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Francis Dillon
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
19 Mar 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LACE LINKS LTD
Changed 13 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

7 FESTIVAL BUILDING
ASHLEY LANE
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD17 7DB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Mar 2013

24 VICTORIA ROAD
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 3JR
Changed 12 Apr 2011

24 COMMERCIAL STREET
SHIPLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD18 3SP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Aug 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.theballetbarre.co.uk
www.theballetbarre.markets
www.theballetbarre.and
www.theballetbarre.org.uk
www.theballetbarre.marketing
www.theballetbarre.market
www.theballetbarre.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 22 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 19 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years