THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED

Address

THE BANK OF NEW YORK MELLON (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
1 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5AL
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03236121
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£519,694,974.00 on 15 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 212 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bny Mellon Secretaries (Uk) Limited
30 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Cole-fontayn
29 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Kevin Gregory
8 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Jack
9 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
John Johnston
6 Mar 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Hani Kablawi
28 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sophie O'connor
8 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Emily Shepperd
20 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
Joseph Wheatley
25 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG, LONDON BRANCH
MASTER NOVATION AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 2006
THE BANK OF NEW YORK
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2002
MORGAN GUARANTY TRUST COMPANY OF NEW YORK
COLLATERAL AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 20 Mar 1997

Previous Company Names

THE BANK OF NEW YORK EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2008
RBS TRUST BANK LTD.
Changed 29 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

67 LOMBARD STREET
LONDON
EC3P 3DL
Changed 4 Nov 1999

REGENTS HOUSE
PO BOX 348
42 ISLINGTON HIGH STREET
LONDON N1 9XL
Changed 9 Oct 1997

WATERHOUSE SQUARE
138-142 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2TH
Changed 21 Jan 1997

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 26 Sep 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thebankofnewyorkmellon.co.uk
www.tbonym.co.uk
www.thebankofnewyorkmellon.com
www.tbonym.com
www.thebankofnewyorkmellon.org
www.thebankofnewyorkmellon.fund
www.thebankofnewyorkmellon.financial

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 19 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 1 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 2 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 21 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
212 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 48 times in the last few years