THE BART INGREDIENTS CO. LTD

Company number 04937130



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
YORK ROAD BEDMINISTER BRISTOL BS3 4AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 October 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2019

Next statement due by 26 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

10822 - Manufacture of sugar confectionery

10840 - Manufacture of condiments and seasonings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SECKLOE 183 LIMITED2 June 2004
BART SPICES LIMITED3 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/10/1921 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
26/10/1826 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company