THE BDP MEDIA GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
30 FINSBURY SQUARE LONDON EC2P 2YU

Company number
03218377
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
28 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2009

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 July 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE BDP GROUP LIMITED20 June 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/133 July 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/05/2013

View Document

25/06/1225 June 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

28/06/1128 June 2011 NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53A:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

20/05/1120 May 2011 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00005330,00009170

View Document

25/02/1125 February 2011 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/01/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following THE BDP MEDIA GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company