THE BEAL GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC308635



Last updated 22 July 2018
Registered office address
MORELAND HOUSE CLEISH KINROSS SHIRE KY13 0LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2019

Next statement due by 28 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DALGLEN (NO. 1051) LIMITED15 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1730 September 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017View PDF
28/10/1628 October 2016CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/09/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-04-30)
Cash in bank
£2.66k
Current assets
£6.99k
Fixed assets
£4.44m
Current creditors
£1.86m
Shareholders funds
£1.70m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company