THE BECKETT GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Feb 2013

Address

THE BECKETT GROUP LIMITED
TOWERGATE HOUSE ECLIPSE PARK
SITTINGBOURNE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 3EN
(443 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01946377
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 1985
Dissolution Date:
2 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 27 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£30,425.00 on 19 Apr 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
12 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
19 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 160 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samuel Clark
22 Jul 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Peter Cullum
31 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Homer
31 May 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BECKETT FINANCIAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED
Changed 30 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

ECLIPSE PARK SITTINGBOURNE ROAD
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 3EN
Changed 18 Dec 2008

2 COUNTY GATE
STACEY'S STREET
MAIDSTONE
KENT
ME14 1ST
Changed 17 Dec 2008

TIDDINGTON ROAD
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 7BJ
Changed 21 Jun 2006

BLENHEIM HOUSE
NEWMARKET ROAD
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK IP33 3SB
Changed 3 Feb 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thebeckettgroup.co.uk
www.thebeckett.group
www.thebeckettgroup.net
www.thebeckettgroup.consulting
www.thebeckettgroup.office
www.thebeckettgroup.management
www.thebeckettgroup.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 12 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 13 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 5 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 17 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 8 Jun 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
160 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years