THE BENNIE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Toseland House Cranford Road Burton Latimer Kettering Northamptonshire England NN15 5TB

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£413.28k
Current assets
£9.13m
Fixed assets
£3.26m
Current creditors
£7.29m
Shareholders funds
£3.96m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00365875
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 March 1941
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2021

Next statement due by 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETER BENNIE LIMITED1 July 1991
BENNIE HOLDINGS LIMITED22 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-17 with no updates

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

08/05/208 May 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/05/2020 FROM THE OLD PIGGERIES CRANFORD ROAD, BURTON LATIMER KETTERING NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN15 5TB

View Document

08/05/208 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW JOHN AYRES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company