THE BEST CONNECTION (SOUTHERN) LIMITED

Address

THE BEST CONNECTION (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
9 BIRMINGHAM STREET
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 3HN
(161 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Temporary employment agency activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02821143
Incorporation Date:
25 May 1993 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£200.00 on 26 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
5 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Sweeney
15 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Neil Yorke
15 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THOMAS PERSONNEL LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

COLMORE GATE
COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2BN
Changed 25 Jun 1998

BEAUFORT HOUSE
NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1PA
Changed 4 Apr 1995

BEAUFORT HOUSE
NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 1PA
Changed 10 Jun 1993


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 5 Dec 2014 13
30 Nov 2012 29 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2011 25 Apr 2012 5
30 Nov 2010 1 Apr 2011 5
30 Nov 2009 18 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years