THE BEST ENERGY EVENT LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

THE BEST ENERGY EVENT LIMITED
TOP RIGHT GROUP LIMITED
THE PROW
1 WILDER WALK
LONDON
W1B 5AP
Classification:

Non-trading company

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02867038
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1993
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
30 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amanda Gradden
2 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Shanny Looi
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Duncan Painter
22 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WESTERN BUSINESS EXHIBITIONS LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O EMAP LIMITED
GREATER LONDON HOUSE HAMPSTEAD ROAD
LONDON
NW1 7EJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 Nov 2012

33-35 CANTELUPE ROAD
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 3BE
Changed 8 Sep 2010

33-35 CANTELUPE ROAD
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX RH19 3BE
Changed 2 Nov 2000

1ST FLOOR OFFICES
HILLSIDE HOUSE
THE SQUARE FOREST ROW
RH18 5ES
Changed 13 Oct 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thebestenergyevent.co.uk
www.thebestenergyevent.com
www.thebestenergyevent.org
www.thebestenergyevent.company
www.thebestenergyevent.net
www.thebestenergyevent.org.uk
www.thebestenergyevent.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 30 Aug 2014 4
30 Apr 2013 16 Sep 2013 5
30 Apr 2012 10 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 1 Feb 2012 10
31 Oct 2009 8 Jul 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years