THE BIG CHOICE LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jan 2010

Address

THE BIG CHOICE LIMITED
DOMINION HOUSE FIRST FLOOR 101
SOUTHWARK STREET
SOUTHWARK
LONDON
SE1 0JF
Phone: 01308 913 460
Web:
Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03921779
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 2000
Dissolution Date:
5 Jan 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
16 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2007
Filed on:
23 May 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Dec 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Andrews
8 Feb 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Rutt
20 Sep 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

UKGRADUATE LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2000

Previous Addresses

16 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
SE1 9QG
Changed 22 Jul 2008

23-28 PENN STREET
SECOND FLOOR
LONDON
N1 5DL
Changed 4 Mar 2002

SUITE 6
39-40 QUEENS GATE
LONDON
SW7 5HR
Changed 3 Oct 2001

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 15 Feb 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thebigchoice.com
www.thebigchoice.active
www.thebigcho.ice
www.thebigchoice.org.uk
www.thebigchoice.agency
www.thebigchoice.support
www.thebigchoice.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 16 Dec 2008 5
31 Jul 2007 30 Oct 2008 15
31 Jul 2006 11 Jun 2007 11
31 Jul 2005 18 Jul 2006 12
31 Jul 2004 20 Jun 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code