THE BIG GROUP LIMITED

Address

THE BIG GROUP LIMITED
91 PRINCEDALE ROAD
LONDON
W11 4NS
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Advertising agencies

Media representation services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02520892
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£42,223.00 on 3 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jul 2014
Filed on:
3 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Justin Bulley
12 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stephen Bunting
2 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nigel Egerton-king
30 Nov 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Duncan Hussey
1 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Robert Michaelson
17 Dec 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Edward Riseman
19 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Nicholas Scott
6 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SCOTT LYNDS LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 1996

Previous Addresses

22 STEPHENSON WAY
LONDON
NW1 2HD
Changed 21 Mar 2000

8 CELIA ROAD
TUFNELL PARK
LONDON
N19 5ET
Changed 28 May 1991

2,BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 6 Feb 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.thebiggroup.com
www.thebiggroup.org.uk
www.thebiggroup.agency
www.thebiggroup.marketing
www.thebiggroup.services
www.thebiggroup.market
www.thebiggroup.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 27 Mar 2013 3
31 Dec 2011 3 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 14 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 11 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years