THE BIOSCIENCE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC



Last updated 2 October 2019
Legal registered address
30 FINSBURY SQUARE LONDON EC2P 2YU

Company number
03840423
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2004

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2006

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 September 2004

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 September 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BIOSCIENCE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC16 December 1999
3I BIOSCIENCE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC8 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/1910 July 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/05/2019

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/11/2018

View Document

28/08/1828 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER LOWE

View Document

28/07/1828 July 2018NOTICE OF RESIGNATION AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company